skip navigation
Circuit Scouting

2022 Top 125 Player Rankings

RANK NAME POS HT SCHOOL GRASSROOTS RATING
1 Emoni Bates G 6'9 Ypsi Prep (MI) Bates Fundamentals (MI) 5 Star
2 Mark Mitchell F 6'8 Bishop Meige (KS) KC Run GMC (KS) 5 Star
3 Jalen Duren C 6'10 Montverde Academy (FL) Team Final (PA) 5 Star
4 Chris Livingston F 6'6 Buchtel (OH) We All Can Go (TN) 5 Star
5 Dior Johnson G 6'3 Oak Hill Academy (VA) Strive For Greatness (CA) 5 Star
6 Jaden Bradley G 6'4 IMG Academy (FL) Team CP3 (NC) 5 Star
7 Amari Bailey G 6'6 Sierra Canyon (CA) Team Why Not (CA) 5 Star
8 Bryce Griggs G 6'2 San Ysidro (CA) Houston Hoops (TX) 5 Star
9 Dariq Whitehead G 6'5 Montverde Academy (FL) Team Durant (MD) 5 Star
10 Lee Dort C 6'10 Greenhill School (TX) Drive Nation (TX) 5 Star
11 Keyonte George G 6'4 iSchool (TX) Drive Nation (TX) 5 Star
12 Brandon Huntley-Hatfield F 6'8 Scotland Campus (PA) BMaze Elite (TN) 5 Star
13 AJ Casey F 6'8 Simeon (IL) Meanstreets (IL) 4 Star
14 Zion Cruz G 6'3 Oak Hill Academy (VA) PSA Cardinals (NY) 4 Star
15 Barry Dunning Jr. G 6'6 McGill-Toolen (AL) Alabama Fusion 4 Star
16 Scoot Henderson G 6'2 Kell (GA) Game Elite (GA) 4 Star
17 Sadraque Nganga F 6'9 Compass Prep (AZ) Strive For Greatness (CA) 4 Star
18 Tre White G 6'5 Ribet Academy (CA) Oakland Soldiers (CA) 4 Star
19 Skyy Clark G 6'2 Brentwood Academy (TN) Oakland Soldiers (CA) 4 Star
20 Brandon Miller G 6'6 Cane Ridge (TN) Brad Beal Elite (MO) 4 Star
21 Jalen Washington F 6'8 Westside (IN) MeanStreets (IL) 4 Star
22 Kijani Wright F 6'8 Windward (CA) Compton Magic (CA) 4 Star
23 Justice Williams G 6'3 Montverde Academy (FL) Team Final (PA) 4 Star
24 Dillon Hunter G 6'3 Ypsi Prep (MI) Bates Fundamentals (MI) 4 Star
25 Richard Isaacs Jr. G 6'2 Wasatch Academy (UT) Vegas Elite (NV) 4 Star
26 Jarace Walker F 6'7 IMG Academy (FL) Team Thrill (MD) 4 Star
27 Jalen Hood-Schifino G 6'4 Montverde Academy (FL) Team Charlotte (NC) 4 Star
28 Vincent Iwuchukwu C 6'11 La Lumiere (IN) Texas Hardwork 4 Star
29 Cason Wallace G 6'6 Richardson (TX) Pro Skills (TX) 4 Star
30 Chance Westry G 6'4 Sierra Canyon (CA) NY Renaissance 4 Star
31 Enoch Boakye F 6'10 George Harris Prep (CAN) Canada Elite 4 Star
32 MJ Rice F 6'5 Oak Hill Academy (VA) Team CP3 (NC) 4 Star
33 Tre Holloman G 6'1 Cretin-Derham Hall (MN) Howard Pulley (MN) 4 Star
34 Bruce Thornton G 6'2 Milton (GA) The Skill Factory (GA) 4 Star
35 Dereck Lively C 6'10 Westtown School (PA) Team Final (PA) 4 Star
36 Felix Okpara F 6'11 Hamilton Heights Christian (TN) MOKAN Elite (KS) 4 Star
37 JJ Starling G 6'4 La Lumiere (IN) City Rocks (NY) 4 Star
38 Kamari Lands F 6'5 Prolific Prep (CA) Indy Heat 4 Star
39 Rylan Griffen G 6'5 Richardson (TX) Drive Nation (TX) 4 Star
40 Roddy Gayle Jr. G 6'4 Lewiston Porter (NY) NY Renaissance 4 Star
41 Aidan Shaw F 6'8 Blue Valley (KS) MOKAN Elite (KS) 4 Star
42 Arterio Morris G 6'4 Prolific Prep (CA) Dallas Showtyme (TX) 4 Star
43 De'Ante Green F 6'9 Christ School (NC) Team CP3 (NC) 4 Star
44 Dug McDaniel G 5'9 Paul VI (VA) Team Takeover (DC) 4 Star
45 Dylan Andrews G 6'3 Windward (CA) Compton Magic (CA) 4 Star
46 Nick Smith G 6'4 Sylvan Hills (AR) Brad Beal Elite (MO) 4 Star
47 Gradey Dick G 6'5 Sunrise Christian (KS) Run GMC 4 Star
48 Derrian Ford G 6'3 Magnolia (AR) Team Thad (TN) 4 Star
49 Gregg Glenn F 6'6 Calvary Christian (FL) Nightrydas Elite (FL) 4 Star
50 Corey Floyd G 6'3 Roselle Catholic (NJ) Team Final (PA) 4 Star
51 Jordan Walsh F 6'6 Faith Family (TX) Drive Nation (TX) 4 Star
52 Emanuel Sharp G 6'4 Blake (FL) E1T1 United (FL) 4 Star
53 Favour Aire C 6'10 Bishop McNamara (MD) New World (DC) 4 Star
54 Colin Smith G 6'7 St. Marks (TX) Southern Assault (TX) 4 Star
55 Jayden Epps G 6'1 King's Fork (VA) Boo Williams (VA) 4 Star
56 Noah Batchelor F 6'6 Glenelg Country School (MD) Team Thrill (MD) 4 Star
57 Taylor Hendricks F 6'8 University School (FL) Florida Vipers 4 Star
58 Ramel Lloyd Jr. G 6'6 Rancho Christian (CA) Vegas Elite (NV) 4 Star
59 Anthony Black G 6'6 Coppell (TX) 3D Empire (TX) 4 Star
60 Chauncey Wiggins F 6'8 Eastside (GA) The Skill Factory (GA) 4 Star
61 Sencire Harris G 6'4 St. Vincent-St. Mary (OH) Tru Game All Ohio 4 Star
62 Rodney Rice G 6'4 The Bullis School (MD) Team Durant (DC) 4 Star
63 Jett Howard G 6'5 University School (FL) Nightrydas Elite (FL) 4 Star
64 Malik Reneau F 6'7 Mater Academy (FL) Nightrydas Elite (FL) 4 Star
65 Camden Heide F 6'6 Wayzata (MN) D1 Minnesota 4 Star
66 Shawn Phillips F 6'10 Ypsi Prep (MI) Bates Fundamentals (MI) 4 Star
67 Dylan Anderson C 6'10 Perry (AZ) Arizona Supreme 4 Star
68 Ty Rodgers G 6'5 Grand Blanc (MI) MeanStreets (IL) 4 Star
69 Justin Taylor W 6'6 St. Anne's Belfield (VA) Team Loaded (VA) 4 Star
70 Noah Shelby G 6'2 Greenhill School (TX) Drive Nation (TX) 4 Star
71 DJ Dudley G 6'4 San Ysidro (CA) Team WhyNot (CA) 4 Star
72 Zuby Ejiofor F 6'8 Garland (TX) Houston Hoops (TX) 4 Star
73 Shy Odom G 6'4 Sierra Canyon (CA) BABC (MA) 4 Star
74 Eric Dailey II F 6'6 IMG Academy (FL) N/A 4 Star
75 Paul McMillian IV G 6'1 Woodward Career Tech (OH) Indy Heat 4 Star
76 Donovan Clingan C 7'2 Bristol Central (CT) Team Spartans (MA) 4 Star
77 Judah Mintz G 6'3 Gonzaga (DC) Team Takeover (DC) 4 Star
78 Julian Phillips F 6'7 Blythewood (SC) Upward Stars (SC) 4 Star
79 Larry Hughes Jr. G 6'4 CBC (MO) MOKAN Elite (KS) 4 Star
80 Jaquan Sanders G 6'3 Our Saviour Lutheran (NY) NY Lightning (NYC) 4 Star
81 Zocko Littleton G 6'2 South Cobb (GA) Game Elite (GA) 4 Star
82 Dasonte Bowen G 6'2 Worcester Academy (MA) BABC (MA) 4 Star
83 Tarris Reed F 6'8 Chaminade (MO) MOKAN Elite (KS) 4 Star
84 Kyle Cuffe Jr. G 6'1 Blair Academy (NJ) PSA Cardinals (NY) 4 Star
85 Fabio Basili G 6'3 Oak Ridge (FL) Nightrydas Elite (FL) 4 Star
86 Tyrell Ward F 6'5 DeMatha Catholic (MD) New World (DC) 4 Star
87 Jaxon Kohler F 6'8 Coronado (NV) Strive for Greatness (CA) 4 Star
88 Reggie Bass G 6'5 Hamilton Heights Christian (TN) Indy Heat 4 Star
89 Trey Pettigrew F 6'3 Fenwick (IL) Mac Irvin Fire (IL) 4 Star
90 Jameel Brown G 6'4 Haverford (PA) Team Final (PA) 4 Star
91 Yann Farrell F 6'7 Brewster Academy (NH) PSA Cardinals 4 Star
92 Demari Henderson G 6'0 Sanford (FL) Nightrydas Elite (FL) 4 Star
93 Jacari Henderson G 6'0 Sanford (FL) Nightrydas Elite (FL) 4 Star
94 Prince Aligbe F 6'6 Minnehaha Academy (MN) Grassroots Sizzle 4 Star
95 Ryan Agarwal F 6'6 Coppell (TX) 3D Empire (TX) 4 Star
96 Kellen Thames G 6'2 Pattonville (MO) Brad Beal Elite (MO) 4 Star
97 Donovan Atwell G 6'4 Lake Norman Charter (NC) Team CP3 (NC) 4 Star
98 AJ Brown G 6'4 Orlando Christian Prep (FL) E1T1 United (FL) 4 Star
99 Trae Clayton G 6'5 Faith Family (TX) Drive Nation (TX) 4 Star
100 Isaac Traudt F 6'8 Grand Island (NE) Lincoln Supreme (NE) 4 Star
101 Didier Maleng F 6'9 Lawton Eisenhower (OK) Drive Nation (TX) 4 Star
102 Aidan Mahaney G 6'3 Campolindo (CA) West Coast Elite (CA) 4 Star
103 Kyle Thomas C 6'10 St. Joseph (IL) Mac Irvin Fire (IL) 4 Star
104 Austin Nunez G 6'1 Wagner (TX) Texas Hardwork 4 Star
105 Kiante Williams F 6'9 Lubbock Escondido (TX) Drive Nation (TX) 4 Star
106 Shaedon Sharpe G 6'5 Dream City Christian (AZ) N/A 4 Star
107 Tyler Nickel W 6'6 Tucker (GA) Team Loaded (VA) 4 Star
108 Devin Ree W 6'7 Terry (MS) We All Can Go (TN) 4 Star
109 Javaughn Hannah F 6'5 Ypsi Prep (MI) Bates Fundamentals (MI) 4 Star
110 Max Allen C 6'9 Sierra Canyon (CA) Compton Magic (CA) 4 Star
111 Alex Karaban F 6'7 New Hampton (NH) Expressions Elite (MA) 4 Star
112 Will Richardson G 6'4 Bergen Catholic (NJ) PSA Cardinals (NY) 4 Star
113 Tamin Lipsey G 6'2 Ames (IA) D1 Minnesota 4 Star
114 Perry Smith Jr F 6'9 Legacy Charter (SC) Team United (NC) 4 Star
115 Mark Armstrong G 6'2 St. Peter's Prep (NJ) NY Lightning 4 Star
116 Cruz Davis G 6'3 iSchool of Lewisville (TX) BMM (TX) 4 Star
117 Tichyque Musaka F 6'11 Valley Christian (CA) West Coast Elite (CA) 4 Star
118 Louis Hutchinson G 6'6 IMG Academy (FL) Team Durant (MD) 4 Star
119 Malique Ewin F 6'9 Berkmar (GA) Team YRN (GA) 4 Star
120 Jasen Green F 6'7 Millard North (NE) MOKAN Elite (MO) 4 Star
121 Avery Brown G 6'3 Northfield Mount Hermon (MA) PSA Cardinals (NY) 4 Star
122 Kel'el Ware C 6'11 North Little Rock (AR) Team Thad (TN) 4 Star
123 Isaac McNeely G 6'4 Poca (WV) Wildcat Select (PA) 4 Star
124 TJ Caldwell G 6'4 Faith Family Academy (TX) Team Griffin (OK) 4 Star
125 Ben Middlebrooks F 6'10 Westminster Academy (FL) E1T1 United (FL) 4 Star

2022 Watch List

Name Position Height High School
Patrick Chew G 6'4 Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Ven-Allen Lubin F 6'6 Orlando Christian Prep (FL)
Kanye Clary G 5'10 Massanutten Military (VA)
Anthony Davis Jr. G 6'4 Blake (FL)
Jared Turner F 6'6 Gonzaga (DC)
Joe Hurlburt F 6'11 Enderlin Area (ND)
Eli King G 6'2 Caledonia (MN)
Alonzo Dodd G 6'2 South St. Paul (MN)
Robert Cowherd G 6'4 Denmark (GA)
Silas Sunday C 7'0 Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)
Will Shaver F 6'10 Oak Mountain (AL)
Lual Manyang C 6'11 Blair Academy (NJ)
Austin Benigni G 6'0 The Woodlans Christian (TX)
Po'Boigh King F 6'6 Word of God (NC)
Willie Lightfoot G 5'10 Sunrise Christian (KS)
Jeremiah Cherry F 6'9 St. Mary's (AZ)
Joseph Hunter G 6'5 San Joaquin Memorial
Raylan Barrion G 5'11 Tucker (GA)
Koren Johnson G 6'2 Garfield (WA)
Logan Landers C 6'11 Cedarburg (WI)
Jazian Gortman G 6'0 Keenan (SC)
Demarion Watson-Saulsberry F 6'6 Minnehaha Academy (MN)
Brandon White C 6'10 North Rowan (NC)
Amaree Abram G 6'2 PA Memorial (TX)
Fanbo Zeng F 6'9 Windermere Prep (FL)
Donald Hand G 6'5 Landstown (VA)
BJ Edwards G 6'3 Knoxville Catholic (TN)
Jeremiah Nyarko F 6'8 St. John Bosco (CA)
Maliq Brown F 6'9 Blue Ridge School (VA)
Jaylen Thompson F 6'6 St. Joseph Notre Dame (CA)
Joseph Pinion F 6'6 Morrilton (AR)
Otega Oweh G 6'4 Blair Academy (NJ)
Tre Donaldson G 6'2 Florida State University School (FL)
RJ Godfrey F 6'7 North Gwinnett (GA)
Seth Trimble G 6'2 Menomonee Falls (WI)
Paul Lewis G 6'1 Bishop O'Connell (VA)
Milos Uzan G 6'2 Desert Pines (NV)
D'Ante Davis F 6'5 Lawrence Central (IN)
Jakobe Strozier G 6'4 Drew Charter (GA)
Kendall Campbell F 6'6 Meadowcreek (GA)
Cam Whitmore F 6'6 Archbishop Spalding (MD)
Quante Berry G 6'3 Winston-Salem Prep (TN)
Amen Thompson G 6'6 Pine Crest School (FL)
Dasean Lecque G 6'0 Desert Vista (AZ)
Alphonzo Billups G 6'5 Varina (VA)
Ausar Thompson G 6'6 Pine Crest School (FL)
Percy Daniels C 6'9 Madison Prep Academy (LA)
Jaquan Harris G 6'3 St. Thomas Aquinas (NJ)
Patrick Wessler C 7'0 Combine Academy (NC)
Bowen Hardman G 6'3 Princeton (OH)
Mason Manning G 6'1 First Love Christian Academy (MS)
Fletcher Loyer G 6'4 Homestead (IN)
Will Lovings-Watts G 6'4 Jeffersonville (IN)
Kyle Hicks G 6'4 New Hampton School (NE)
Steven Clay G 6'4 Menomonee Falls (WI)
Jaylen Martin G 6'5 Florida State University School (FL)
Jordan Pope G 6'0 Prolific Prep (CA)
Denver Anglin G 6'2 Gill St. Bernards (NJ)
Jaret Valencia F 6'8 Hamilton Heights Christian Academy (TN)
Demetrius Lilley C 6'10 Lower Merion (PA)
Koat Keat F 6'9 Renaissance Academy (CA)
Mouhamed Gueye C 6'11 Prolific Prep (CA)
Miles Byrd G 6'6 Lincoln (CA)
Braden Huff F 6'8 Glenbard West (IL)
Joyful Hawkins F 6'8 Kell (GA)
Kyle Filipowski C 6'10 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA)
Jayden Pierre G 6'2 Elizabeth (NJ)
Kaleb Banks F 6'7 Fayette County (GA)
Iffy Ufochukwu C 6'10 Covenant Day School (NC)
Daniel Pounds F 6'7 Forest Park (GA)
CJ Gunn G 6'5 Lawrence Central (IN)
Terrence Arceneaux G/W 6'7 Beaumont United (TX)
Youssouf Singare C 7'0 Bella Vista Prep (AZ)
Cord Stansberry G 6'3 Shadow Hills (CA)
Faheim Meran G 6'4 Miramar (FL)
Evan Mahaffey G 6'4 Archbishop Moeller (OH)
Darren Buchanan F 6'5 Woodrow Wilson (DC)
Chris Bunch F 6'6 De La Salle (CA)
Jaden Schutt G 6'5 Yorkville (IL)