skip navigation
Circuit Scouting

2K20 Players Tournament: Live Stream + Results

By The Season Ticket, 05/16/20, 10:15AM EDT

Share

The 2K20 Nike EYBL Player's Tournament is down to it's Final Four,

Jordan Rawls (Team Thad), Amaree Abram (JL3 Elite), Keith Thomas (Team Takeover) and Troy Henderson (Boo Williams) advanced to the semifinals after a starting field of 38 players.

The four participants recently held an EYBL-alumni draft for their Final Four rosters. Who drafted the best team? Check out the rosters below and give us your vote, and also scroll down for a look at the entire EYBL alumni draft pool.

 1. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Ben Simmons (E1T1 United)
2. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Anthony Davis (MeanStreets)
3. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Jayson Tatum (Brad Beal Elite)
4. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Trae Young (MOKAN)
5. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Deandre Ayton (Cal Supreme)
6. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Wendell Carter Jr. (GA Stars/CP3)
7. Troy Henderson (Boo) - De’Aaron Fox (Houston Hoops)
8. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Bradley Beal (Brad Beal Elite)
9. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Mitchell Robinson (Pro Skills)
10. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Tacko Fall (E1T1 United)
11. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Bam Adebayo (Boo Williams)
12. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Devin Booker (Alabama Fusion)
13. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Mo Bamba (PSA Cardinals)
14. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Jamal Murray (Bounce)
15. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Kelly Oubre Jr. (Houston Hoops)
16. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Michael Porter Jr. (MOKAN)
17. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Jaren Jackson Jr. (Indy Heat)
18. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Marvin Bagley III (Phx Phamily)
19. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Andrew Wiggins (Bounce)
20. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Jerami Grant (Team Takeover)
21. Keith Thomas (TTO) - D’Angelo Russell (E1T1 United)
22. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Montrezl Harrell (Team CP3)
23. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Malcolm Brogdon (GA Stars)
24. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (Wings Elite/UPLAY)
25. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Willie Cauley-Stein (MOKAN)
26. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Dorian Finney-Smith (Boo Williams)
27. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Coby White (Team CP3)
28. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Jonathan Isaac (E1T1 United)
29. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Nerlens Noel (BABC)
30. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Kevin Knox (E1T1 United)
31. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Aaron Gordon (Oakland Soldiers)
32. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Lonnie Walker IV (Team Final)
33. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - Collin Sexton (Southern Stampede)
34. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Tyler Herro (Playground Elite)
35. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Thon Maker (Boo Williams)
36. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Josh Hart (Team Takeover)
37. Keith Thomas (TTO) - Josh Reaves (Team Takeover)
38. Amaree Abram (JL3) - Cam Reddish (Team Final)
39. Troy Henderson (Boo) - Jahlil Okafor (Mac Irvin Fire)
40. Jordan Rawls (Thad) - P.J. Washington (Team Penny)

Full Draft Pool

Team Takeover (Keith Thomas) def. Playaz Club (Jagan Mosely) 77-69 (Lakers over Bucks)

Boo Williams (Troy Henderson) def. AOT Running Rebels (Sharife C0oper) 89-60 (Bucks over Clippers)

Team Thad (Jordan Rawls) def. Tru Game All Ohio (Malaki Branham) 107-59 (Lakers over Clippers)

JL3 Elite (Amaree Abram) def.  Oakland Soldiers (Skyy Clark) 98-81 (Lakers over Rockets)

Elite 8

PLAYER REPS
KEITH THOMAS (TEAM TAKEOVER) DEF. JAGAN MOSELY (PLAYAZ CLUB) 77-69 (LAKERS OVER BUCKS)
TROY HENDERSON (BOO WILLIAMS)DEF. SHARIFE COOPER (AOT) 89-60 (BUCKS OVER CLIPPERS)
JORDAN RAWLS (TEAM THAD) DEF. MALAKI BRANHAM (TRU GAME) 107-59 (LAKERS OVER CLIPPERS)
AMAREE ABRAM (JL3 ELITE) DEF. SKYY CLARK (SOLDIERS) 98-81 (LAKERS OVER ROCKETS)
TEAMS PLAYER REPS TEAM RESULT
PLAYAZ VS. UPLAY JAGAN MOSELY (PLAYAZ) DEF. CALEB HOUSTAN (UPLAY) 12:00 PM 85-50 (SIXERS OVER BLAZERS)
TEAM TAKEOVER VS. EXPRESSIONS ELITE KEITH THOMAS (TAKEOVER) DEF. TERRENCE CLARKE (EXPRESSIONS) 2:00 PM 75-50 (SIXERS OVER LAKERS)
THE SKILL FACTORY VS. AOT SHARIFE COOPER DEF. ISAIAH COLLIER (TSF) 3:00 PM 79-76 (NETS OVER BUCKS)
BOO WILLIAMS VS. TEAM UNITED TROY HENDERSON (BOO) DEF. HASSAN WHITESIDE (UNITED) 4:00 PM FORFEIT (LAG)
JL3 ELITE VS. TEAM WHYNOT AMAREE ABRAM (JL3) DEF. AMARI BAILEY (WHYNOT) 5:00 PM 83-78 (SIXERS OVER NETS)
LIVON-FLEUR VS. OAKLAND SOLDIERS SKYY CLARK (SOLDIERS) DEF. CHRIS LOCKETT JR. (LIVON) 6:00 PM DISCONNECTION (DQ)
TRU GAME ALL OHIO VS. INDY HEAT MALAKI BRANHAM (TRU) DEF. CALEB SWANIGAN (HEAT)/ 7:00 PM
THE FAMILY DETROIT VS. TEAM THAD JORDAN RAWLS (THAD) DEF. SONNY WILSON (FAMILY) 8:00 PM 78-66 (BUCKS OVER SIXERS)

Sweet 16

AOT (Sharife Cooper) def. The Skill Factory (Isaiah Collier) 79-76

Sweet 16

JL3 Elite (Amaree Abram) def. Team WhyNot (Amari Bailey) 83-78

Sweet 16

Playaz Club (Jagan Mosely) def. UPLAY (Caleb Houstan) 85-50

Sweet 16

Team Thad (Jordan Rawls) def. The Family Detroit (Sonny Wilson) 78-66

SATURDAY MAY 2

TEAMS PLAYER REPS TEAM RESULT
BOUNCE VS. PLAYAZ JAGAN MOSELY (PLAYAZ) DEF. SHEMAR RATHAN-MAYES (BOUNCE) 1:30 PM 72-59 (LAKERS OVER CLIPPERS)
TEAM FINAL VS. TEAM TAKEOVER ERICK GREEN (TAKEOVER) DEF. MARCUS RANDOLPH (FINAL 1:45 PM 67-55 (SIXERS OVER LAKERS)
UPLAY VS. NY RENAISSANCE CALEB HOUSTON (UPLAY) DEF. JONATHAN KUMINGA (RENS) 2:00 PM 70-50 (RAPTORS OVER LAKERS)
CITY ROCKS VS. EXPRESSIONS ELITE TERRENCE CLARKE (EXPRESSIONS) DEF. NAHZIAH CARTER (ROCKS) 3:00 PM 40-18 (BLAZERS OVER KINGS)
SOFLO VS. THE SKILL FACTORY ISAIAH COLLIER (TSF) DEF. CARL CHERENFANT (SOFLO) 3:30 PM 72-45 (BLAZERS OVER NUGGETS)
BOO WILLIAMS VS. CP3 TROY HENDERSON (BOO) DEF. ALTERIQUE GILBERT (CP3) 4:30 PM 74-56 (CLIPPERS OVER NETS)
GA STARS VS. TEAM UNITED HASSAN WHITESIDE (UNITED) DEF. MALIK BEASLEY (STARS) 5:00 PM 70-50 (LAKERS OVER HEAT)
JL3/HOOPS VS. VEGAS ELITE AMAREE ABRAM (JL3) DEF. ZAON COLLINS (VEBC) 5:30 PM 77-62 (BUCKS OVER LAKERS)
TEAM GRIFFIN VS. LIVON-FLEUR DE LIS CHRIS LOCKETT JR (LIVON) DEF. TREY ALEXANDER (GRIFFIN) 6:30 PM 70-50 (LAKERS OVER CLIPPERS)
THE TRUTH VS. OAKLAND SOLDIERS SKYY CLARK (SOLDIERS) DEF. JADEN SHACKELFORD (TRUTH) VS. 7:00 PM 81-72 (MAVS OVER NETS)
MOKAN/ALL OHIO VS. MEANSTREETS MALAKI BRANHAM (TRU GAME) DEF. BRANDON HALL (MEANSTREETS) 7:30 PM 70-50 (LAKERS OVER NETS)
INDY HEAT VS. MAC IRVIN FIRE CALEB SWANIGAN (HEAT) DEF. AYO DOSUNMU (FIRE) 8:00 PM 70-50 (BLAZERS OVER MAVS)
PHENOM UNIVERSITY VS. THE FAMILY SONNY WILSON (FAMILY) DEF. TYRESE HUNTER (PHENOM) 8:30 PM 79-66 (LAKERS OVER BUCKS)
TEAM THAD VS. MEBO ELITE JORDAN RAWLS (THAD) DEF. DAESHUN RUFFIN (MEBO) 9:00 PM 87-59 (SIXERS OVER MAVS)
NIGHTRYDAS VS. AOT SHARIFE COOPER (AOT) DEF. SCOTTIE BARNES (NIGHTRYDAS) 10:00 PM 87-59
S4G VS. TEAM WHYNOT AMARI BAILEY (WHYNOT) DEF. BRONNY JAMES (SFG) 11:00 PM 75-50 (SIXERS OVER LAKERS)

Friday May 1 (all times EST)

TEAMS PLAYER REPS TIME RESULT
CIA BOUNCE VS. TEAM MELO SHEMAR RATHAN-MAYES (BOUNCE) DEF DARRYL MORSELL (MELO) 5:00 PM 79-66 (SIXERS OVER NETS)
NJ SCHOLARS VS. TEAM FINAL MARCUS RANDOLPH (TF) DEF. DJ WAGNER (NJ) 6:00 PM 70-50 (RAPTORS OVER CELTICS)
SOFLO VS. WOODS ELITE CARL CHERENFANT (SOFLO) DEF. CHRIS MOORE (WOODZ) 7:00 PM 74-70 (SIXERS OVER BUCKS)
ALABAMA FUSION VS. BOO WILLIAMS TROY HENDERSON (BOO) DEF. JAMEL KING (FUSION) 8:00 PM 91-36 (SIXERS OVER MAVS)
MOKAN VS. TRU GAME MALAKI BRANHAM (TRU GAME) DEF. BRYCE HOPKINS (MOKAN) 9:00 PM 65-54 (LAKERS OVER BUCKS)
JL3 ELITE VS. HOUSTON HOOPS AMAREE ABRAM (JL3) DEF. RJ KEENE (HOOPS) 10:00 PM 65-53 (CLIPPERS OVER NETS)
TEAMS PLAYER REPS TEAM RESULT
TEAM FINAL VS. TEAM TAKEOVER MARCUS RANDOLPH (FINAL) VS. ERICK GREEN (TTO) 1:45 PM 67-55 (SIXERS OVER LAKERS)
UPLAY VS. NY RENAISSANCE CALEB HOUSTON (UPLAY) DEF. JONATHAN KUMINGA (RENS) 2:00 PM 70-50 (RAPTORS OVER LAKERS)
CITY ROCKS VS. EXPRESSIONS ELITE TERRENCE CLARKE (EXPRESSIONS) DEF. NAHZIAH CARTER (ROCKS) 3:00 PM 40-18 (BLAZERS OVER KINGS)
GA STARS VS. TEAM UNITED HASSAN WHITESIDE (UNITED) DEF. MALIK BEASLEY (STARS) 5:00 PM 70-50 (LAKERS OVER HEAT)
THE TRUTH VS. OAKLAND SOLDIERS SKYY CLARK (SOLDIERS) DEF. JADEN SHACKELFORD (TRUTH) 7:00 PM 81-72 (MAVS OVER NETS)
INDY HEAT VS. MAC IRVIN FIRE CALEB SWANIGAN (HEAT) DEF. AYO DOSUNMU (FIRE) 8:00 PM 70-50 (BLAZERS OVER MAVS)
TEAM THAD VS. MEBO ELITE JORDAN RAWLS (THAD) DEF. DAESHUN RUFFIN (MEBO) 9:00 PM 87-59 (SIXERS OVER MAVS)
NIGHTRYDAS VS. AOT SCOTTIE BARNES (NIGHTRYDAS) VS. SHARIFE COOPER (AOT) 10:00 PM 87-59
S4G VS. TEAM WHYNOT BRONNY JAMES (SFG) VS. AMARI BAILEY (WHYNOT) 11:00 PM 75-50 (SIXERS OVER LAKERS)
TEAMS PLAYER REPS TEAM RESULT
BOUNCE VS. PLAYAZ JAGAN MOSELY (PLAYAZ) DEF. SHEMAR RATHAN-MAYES (BOUNCE) 1:30 PM 72-59 (LAKERS OVER CLIPS)
SOFLO VS. THE SKILL FACTORY ISAIAH COLLIER (TSF) DEF. CARL CHERENFANT (SOFLO) 3:30 PM 72-45 (BLAZERS OVER NUGGETS)
BOO WILLIAMS VS. CP3 TROY HENDERSON (BOO) DEF. ALTERIQUE GILBERT (CP3) 4:30 PM 74-56 (CLIPPERS OVER NETS)
JL3/HOOPS VS. VEGAS ELITE AMAREE ABRAM (JL3) DEF. ZAON COLLINS (VEBC) 5:30 PM 77-62 (BUCKS OVER LAKERS)
TEAM GRIFFIN VS. LIVON-FLEUR DE LIS CHRIS LOCKETT (LIVON-FLEUR) DEF. TREY ALEXANDER (GRIFFIN) 6:30 PM 70-50 (LAKERS OVER CLIPPERS)
MOKAN/ALL OHIO VS. MEANSTREETS MALAKI BRANHAM (TRU GAME) DEF. BRANDON HALL (MEANSTREETS) 7:30 PM 70-50 (LAKERS OVER NETS)
PHENOM UNIVERSITY VS. THE FAMILY TYRESE HUNTER (PHENOM) VS. SONNY WILSON (FAMILY) 8:30 PM 79-66 (LAKERS OVER BUCKS)

ECircuitGaming ECircuit ECircuitGaming

News:

Way Too Early 2020-2021 HS Top-25

By Samad Hines, The Season Ticket 05/15/2020, 1:45pm EDT

Nike EYBL Summer Schedule Set

By The Season Ticket 02/12/2020, 2:15pm EST

Unsigned in 2020: The Curious Case of Coban Porter

By Kate Constable, The Season Ticket 05/20/2020, 3:45pm EDT

TFO Player Spotlight: Jalen Duren

By The Front Office, Pat Lawless 05/23/2020, 11:00am EDT

Introducing the 2K20 Nike EYBL Player's Tournament

By The Season Ticket 04/29/2020, 3:15pm EDT

ECircuitGaming ECircuit ECircuitGaming