skip navigation

The Circuit League II: Schedule + Live Stream

By The Circuit, 04/13/22, 3:30PM EDT

Share

The Circuit League II tips off in three days, and the schedule has become official. The event, set to take place at the Boo Williams SportsPlex in Hampton, Virginia, will feature nearly 60 teams from around the east coast!

SCROLL DOWN FOR OFFICIAL SCHEDULE


The event will feature brackets at all three age-levels, with the winners receiving an automatic bid to The Circuit On The Strip Championship inside The Mirage Grand Ballroom on August 10-13. Bracket graphics will be released this evening!

ENTRY COST
Saturday: $20
Sunday: $20
(8 & under = $5)

STREAM
The entire event will be streamed by The Circuit & The HoopState. Head to 
Circuit.Live to catch the feature-court games live!

RULEBOOK
Below are a few of the unique rules we are incorporating this season:

✔️ Four 8-minute quarters  
✔️ 30-second shot clock for 17U
✔️ OT: first to score 7 points wins
✔️ End-of-game Instant Replay
✔️ 6 fouls before disqualification

***The schedule will be entered into Exposure Basketball and will be ready for public consumption tomorrow***

SATURDAY - 4/16

TIME AGE MATCHUP COURT Score
9:00 AM 16U 16U PLAY-IN G1: Marston Elite (NJ) vs. WV Crossover Court 1 65-48 (Marston Elite)
9:00 AM 15U 15U G1: Team Loaded 757 (VA) vs. Team USC (SC) Court 2 69-68 (Team USC)
9:00 AM 15U 15U G2: Virginia Elite UA Rise vs. Team Wall (NC) Court 3 70-51 (Team Wall)
9:00 AM 15U 15U G4: BWSL Select (VA) vs. BYE Court 4 15-0 (BWSL Select)
9:00 AM 15U 15U G5: PPA Elite (NJ) vs. City Rocks Rochester (NY) Court 5 62-50 (PPA Elite (NJ)
10:10 AM 16U 16U G1: NLPB 336 Adams (NC) vs. Team Loaded 757 Bowman (VA) Court 1 57-55 (Team Loaded 757 Bowman)
10:10 AM 16U 16U G2: Team USC (SC) vs. PPA Elite (NJ) Court 2 54-39 (PPA Elite)
10:10 AM 16U 16U G3: Team Loaded 757 (VA) vs. NLPB 919 (NC) Court 3 15-0 (Team Loaded 757)
10:10 AM 16U 16U G4: No Mercy Elite (MD) vs. Team Loaded 804 (VA) Court 4 60-55 (No Mercy Elite)
10:10 AM 15U 15U G6: Team PUSH (VA) vs. West Virginia Crossover Court 5 40-37 (WV Crossover)
10:10 AM 16U 16U G8: Virginia Elite UA Rise vs. City Rocks Rochester Court 6 54-48 (City Rocks Rochester)
11:20 AM 17U 17U PLAY-IN G1: Gibbs Elite (PA) vs. Team Push USS (VA) Court 1 78-73 (Gibbs Elite (PA)
11:20 AM 17U 17U PLAY-IN G2: Team USC Elite (SC) vs. NLPB 204 (NC) Court 2 61-56 (Team USC Elite)
11:20 AM 16U 16U G5: Boo Williams EYB vs. Marston Elite (NJ) Court 3 75-45 (Boo Williams)
11:20 AM 16U 16U G6: KST The Academy (SC) vs. Southern Kings (GA) Court 4 76-58 (Southern Kings (GA)
11:20 AM 16U 16U G7: Team PUSH (VA) vs. NLPB 204 (NC) Court 5 50-44 (Team PUSH)
11:20 AM 15U 15U G7: NLPB 336 Rogers (NC) vs. New York Lightning Court 6 74-43 (NY Lightning)
12:30 PM 15U 15U G9: Team Wall (NC) vs. Team USC (SC) Court 1 68-63 (Team Wall)
12:30 PM 15U 15U G10: BWSL Select (VA) vs. PPA Elite (NJ) Court 2 82-71 (PPA Elite)
12:30 PM 17U 17U G4: NLPB 919 (NC) vs. Circle Sports (VA) Court 4 71-45 (NLPB 919)
12:30 PM 16U 16U G9: Team Loaded 757 Bowman (VA) vs. PPA Elite (NJ) Court 6 78-66 (PPA Elite)
12:30 PM 15U 15U G13: Virginia Elite vs. Team Loaded 757 (VA) Court 5 68-48 (Team Loaded 757)
1:40 PM 17U 17U G1: BWSL Boo Crew (VA) vs. Team USC Elite (SC) Court 1 74-52 (BWSL Boo Crew)
1:40 PM 17U 17U G2: Aim High Eagles (NY) vs. Team PUSH (VA) Court 2 67-36 (Team PUSH)
1:40 PM 17U 17U G3: Team Loaded 757 (VA) vs. NLPB 336 (NC) Court 3 66-48 (Team Loaded 757)
1:40 PM 15U 15U G11: WV Crossover vs. NY Lightning Court 4 68-32 (NY Lightning)
1:40 PM 16U 15U Showcase: BWSL Select vs. City Rocks Rochester (NY) Court 5 80-66 (BWSL Select)
1:40 PM 15U 15U G15: Team PUSH (VA) vs. NLPB 336 Rogers (NC) Court 6 61-54 (NLPB 336 Rogers)
2:50 PM 17U 17U G5: Virginia Elite UA Rise vs. Gibbs Elite (PA) Court 1 64-59 (Gibbs Elite)
2:50 PM 17U 17U G6: Team Wall (NC) vs. City Rocks Rochester (NY) Court 2 87-68 (Team Wall)
2:50 PM 17U 17U G7: NEBC Team Ikpeze (NY) vs. KST Academy (NC) Court 3 56-24 (KST Academy)
2:50 PM 17U 17U G8: Team USC Premier (SC) vs. Team Loaded 757 Goodman (VA) Court 4 67-54 (Team USC Premier)
2:50 PM 16U 16U G11: Boo Williams (VA) vs. Southern Kings (GA) Court 5 53-26 (Boo Williams)
2:50 PM 16U 16U G10: Team Loaded 757 (VA) vs. No Mercy Elite (MD) Court 6 67-24 (Team Loaded 757)
4:00 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Southern Kings (GA) vs. Pro Level Titans (NY) Court 1 45-42 (Southern Kings)
4:00 PM 16U 16U G14: NLPB (336 Adams (NC) vs. Team USC (SC) Court 3 53-37 (Team USC)
4:00 PM 16U 16U G15: Marston Elite (NJ) vs. KST The Academy (SC) Court 5 50-48 (KST Academy)
4:00 PM 16U 16U G12: Team PUSH (VA) vs. City Rocks Rochester (NY) Court 6 57-39 (City Rocks)
5:10 PM 17U 17U G9: BWSL Boo Crew (VA) vs.Team PUSH (VA) Court 1 85-74 (BWSL Boo Crew)
5:10 PM 17U 17U G10: Team Loaded 757 (VA) vs. NLPB 919 (NC) Court 2 61-39 (Team Loaded 757)
5:10 PM 17U 17U G13: NLPB 336 (NC) vs. Circle Sports (VA) Court 3 69-66 (Circle Sports)
5:10 PM 17U 17U G14: Team USC Elite (SC) vs. Aim High Eagles (NY) Court 4 81-60 (Team USC Elite)
5:10 PM 16U 16U G16: NLPB 204 (NC) vs. Virginia Elite UA Rise Court 6 67-59 (Virginia Elite)
5:10 PM 16U 15U G8: Boo Williams EYB (VA) vs. WV Crossover Court 5 58-56 (Boo Williams EYB)
6:20 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Black Bear North (ME) vs. Team USC Premier (SC) Court 1 63-58 (Black Bear North)
6:20 PM 17U 17U G11: Gibbs Elite (PA) vs. Team Wall (NC) Court 2 78-71 (Gibbs Elite)
6:20 PM 17U 17U G15: Virginia Elite vs. City Rocks Rochester (NY) Court 3 74-64 (Virginia Elite)
6:20 PM 17U 17U G16: NEBC Team Ikpeze (NY) vs. Team Loaded 757 Goodman (VA) Court 4 66-39 (Team Loaded 757 Goodman)
6:20 PM 16U 16U Showcase: 757 DreamChasers vs. Pro Level Titans (NY) Court 5 66-36 (757 Dreamchasers)
6:20 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Team Loaded 757 (VA) vs. Team Wall (NC) Court 6 89-64 (Team Wall)
7:30 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Southern Kings (GA) vs. Pro Level Titans (NY) Court 1 68-64 (Pro Level Titans)
8:40 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Boo Williams (VA) vs. Pro Level Titans (NY) Court 1 73-43 (Boo Williams)
8:40 PM 17U 17U Showcase: NEBC Team Ikpeze (NY) vs. Team NLPB 204 (NC) Court 2 77-63 (NEBC Team Ikpeze)
8:40 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Black Bear North (ME) vs. Team Wall (NC) Court 3 60-54 (Black Bear North)
8:40 PM 16U 16U Showcase: 757 DreamChasers vs. Team Wall (NC) Court 4 56-49 (Team Wall)
8:40 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Southern Kings (GA) vs. Team Push USS (VA) Court 6 79-63 (Southern Kings)

Sunday 4/17

TIME AGE MATCHUP COURT Score
9:00 AM 17U 17U Showcase: Pro Level Titans (NY) vs. Team Push USS (VA) Court 1 80-64 (Pro Level Titans)
9:00 AM 16U 16U G17: Team Loaded 757 Bowman (VA) vs. No Mercy Elite (MD) Court 2 71-59 (Team Loaded 757 Bowman)
9:00 AM 16U 16U G18: Southern Kings (GA) vs. Team PUSH (VA) Court 3 Southern Kings (64-59)
9:00 AM 16U 16U G19: Virginia Elite vs. NLPB 336 (NC) Court 4 63-60 (Virginia Elite)
9:00 AM 16U 16U G21: SEMIFINAL PPA Elite (NJ) vs. Team Loaded 757 (VA) Court 6 87-72 (Team Loaded 757)
10:10 AM 17U 17U Showcase: Boo Williams (VA) vs. Southern Kings (GA) Court 1 73-72 OT (Southern Kings)
10:10 AM 15U 15U G17: SEMIFINAL - PPA Elite (NJ) vs. NY Lightning Court 6 81-75 (NY Lightning)
10:10 AM 15U 15U G16: SEMIFINAL - Boo Williams EYB (VA) vs. Team Wall (NC) Court 2 73-51 (Team Wall)
10:10 AM 16U 16U G22: SEMIFINAL - Boo Williams (VA) vs. City Rocks Rochester (NY) Court 3 72-68 (Boo Williams)
10:10 AM 16U 16U: NLPB 204 (NC) vs. Team Loaded 804 (VA) Court 4 68-46 (Team Loaded 804))
10:10 AM 16U 16U G24: KST Academy (SC) vs. Team USC (SC) Court 5 69-54 (KST Academy)
11:20 AM 17U 17U G17: SEMIFINAL BWSL Boo Crew (VA) vs. Team Loaded 757 Court 1 70-55 (Team Loaded 757)
11:20 AM 17U 17U Showcase: NLPB 336 (NC) vs. Team USC Elite (SC) Court 2 62-59 (Team USC Elite)
11:20 AM 17U 17U G12: QUARTERFINAL KST Academy (SC) vs. Team USC Premier (SC) Court 3 61-49 (KST Academy)
11:20 AM 17U 17U G:20: Virginia Elite vs. Team Loaded 757 Goodman (VA) Court 4 63-46 (Team Loaded 757 Goodman)
11:20 AM 17U 17U Showcase: Black Bear North (VA) vs. NLPB 204 (NC) Court 5 69-56 (Black Bear North)
11:20 AM 15U 15U G19: Team PUSH (VA) vs. NLPB 336 Rogers (NC) Court 6 15-0 (NLPB 336 Rogers)
12:30 PM 17U 17U G21: Team PUSH (VA) vs. NLPB 919 (NC) Court 1 68-40 (Team PUSH)
12:30 PM 17U 17U G22: Team Wall (NC) vs. Team USC Premier (SC) Court 2 15-0 (Team Wall)
12:30 PM 17U 17U G23: Virginia Elite vs. Aim High Eagles (NY) Court 3 74-63 (Virginia Elite)
12:30 PM 17U 17U G24: City Rocks Rochester vs. NEBC Team Ikpeze (NY) Court 4 75-57 (NEBC Team Ikpeze)
12:30 PM 15U 15U G19: Team Loaded 757 (VA) vs. City Rocks Rochester (NY) Court 5 53-55 (Team Loaded 757)
12:30 PM 16U 16U Showcase: WV Crossover vs. Team USC (SC) Court 6 71-56 (Team USC)
1:40 PM 17U 17U Game 25: Gibbs Elite (PA) vs. KST Academy (SC) Court 1 73-64 (KST Academy)
1:40 PM 15U CHAMPIONSHIP 15U Game 24: Team Wall (NC) vs. NY Lightning Court 2 89-76 (Team Wall)
1:40 PM 15U 15U G20: WV Crossover vs. Team USC Premier (SC) Court 3 60-40 (Team USC Premier)
1:40 PM 15U 15U G21: BWSL Select (VA) vs. Virginia Elite Court 4
1:40 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Marston Elite (NJ) vs. Team Loaded 804 (VA) Court 5 59-37 (Marston Elite)
1:40 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Pro Level Titans (NY) vs. Team Wall (NC) Court 6 54-50 (Team Wall)
2:50 PM 17U CHAMPIONSHIP 17U: Team Loaded 757 (VA) vs. KST Academy (SC) Court 1 64-59 (KST Academy)

Headlines:

Nike EYBL Louisville: Top Performers + Live Stream

By The Circuit 05/28/2022, 9:15am EDT

The Circuit Top 25 Rankings: Vol. 5

By The Circuit 05/26/2022, 5:30pm EDT

Read More

Transfer Portal: High School Edition

By Samad Hines 05/24/2022, 1:15pm EDT

The Circuit Top 25 Rankings: Vol. 4

By The Circuit 05/20/2022, 7:15pm EDT

Read More

The Circuit League: Duel in DFW Official Schedule + Stream

By The Circuit 05/18/2022, 10:00pm EDT

The Circuit Top 25 Rankings: Vol. 3

By The Circuit 05/05/2022, 2:45pm EDT

Read More

Nike Girls EYBL Hampton: All-Event Teams

By The Circuit 05/04/2022, 3:30pm EDT

Read More

The Battle for NC: Official Schedule + Live Stream

By The Circuit 05/04/2022, 12:45pm EDT

Read More

Nike EYBL Indy: All-Event Teams

By The Circuit 04/27/2022, 4:30pm EDT

Read More

|