skip navigation

The Circuit Series Fusion: Schedule + Live Stream

By The Circuit, 04/14/22, 12:00PM EDT

Share

The Circuit Series: Fusion tips off tomorrow, and the schedule has become official. The event, set to take place at the SWAC and Drive Nation, both located in Dallas, TX, will feature nearly 60 teams from around the Texas area. 

SCROLL DOWN FOR OFFICIAL SCHEDULE


The event will feature brackets at the 17U and 16U age levels, with the winners receiving an automatic bid to The Circuit On The Strip Championship inside The Mirage Grand Ballroom on August 10-13. Bracket graphics will be released this evening!

ENTRY COST
Friday: $15
Saturday: $20
Sunday: $20
(8 & under = Free)

STREAM
The entire event will be streamed by The Circuit & BallerTV. Head to 
Circuit.Live to catch the feature-court games live!

Friday 4/15

TIME LEVEL MATCHUP COURT
6:15 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Price (TX) 15U vs. NTX Mavericks Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
6:15 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Wickliff (TX) 15U vs. BMM (TX) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
6:15 PM OPEN OPEN Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
6:15 PM 14U 14U: Drive Nation McCoy (TX) 14U vs. RJ Hampton Elite (TX) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
6:15 PM 14U 14U: Drive Nation Bell (TX) 14U vs. GroundUp Louisiana Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
6:15 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Houston Superstars vs. Dallas Showtyme (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
6:15 PM 17U 17U: YB33 White (TX) vs. Dallas Premier (TX) SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
6:15 PM 16U 16U: YB33 (TX) vs. Dallas Da Fam (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 16U 16U: Drive Nation EYB 16U vs. Dallas Showtyme (TX) Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 17U 17U: DN Louisiana 17U vs. Beast Up (TX) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 16U Girls 16U Girls: Drive Nation 16U (TX) vs. Hunt United (TX) Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 16U 16U: DN Louisiana 16U vs. Beast Up (TX) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 16U 16U: DN SA (TX) vs. Enid Elite (OK) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Team Super Session (TX) vs. Dallas Hoyas (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 17U Girls 17U Girls: DC Queens Rel vs. Big Time Sports (TX) SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 14U 14U: RJ Hampton Elite (TX) vs. RZB Elite (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 15U 15U Showcase: YB33 (TX) vs. RJ Hampton Elite (TX) SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 15U 15U Showcase: Beast Up (TX) vs. Albuquerque Basketball Club (NM) SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
7:30 pm 16U 16U Showcase: Austin Unbreakable (TX) vs. AAO Flight (AR) SWAC - Court 6 CLICK HERE
8:45 PM 17U 17U Drive Nation 17U (TX) vs. Lady Jets (TX) Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
8:45 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation 15U vs. Team Griffin 15U (OK) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
8:45 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Harris (TX) vs. Oklahoma Intensity Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
8:45 PM 15U 15U: DN SA (TX) 15U vs. Young Pro Global (AR) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
8:45 PM 14U 14U: DN OK Daniels (OK) 14U vs. Dallas Showtyme (TX) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
8:45 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Green (TX) 14U vs. FOCUS Scholars 15U (TX) Drive Nation - Court 6 CLICK HERE
TIME LEVEL MATCHUP COURT
9:00 AM 16U Drive Nation 16U (TX) vs. Big Time Sports 16 Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
9:00 AM 16U 16U: DN SA (TX) 16U vs. BYC Select (TX) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
9:00 AM 14U 14U: DN OK Daniels (OK) 14U vs. GroundUp Louisiana Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
9:00 AM 14U 14U: Drive Nation Bell (TX) 14U vs. RZB Elite (TX) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
9:00 AM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Wickliff (TX) 15U vs. FOCUS Scholars (TX) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 17U United Kings (TX) vs. Team Blessed (TX) Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 17U 17U: DN Louisiana 17U vs. Houston Superstars (TX) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 15U 15U: Beast Up (TX) vs. BMM Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 15U 15U: DN SA (TX) 15U vs. YB33 (TX) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Price (TX) 15U vs. Young Pro Global (AR) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 17U 17U: Drive Nation 17U vs. Team Griffin (OK) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 16U 16U G2: YB33 (TX) vs. North Mississippi Panthers SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 16U 16U G3: Team RNJ (TX) vs. Oklahoma Intensity (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 16U 16U G4: Texas Gators vs. Young Pro Global (AR) SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 16U Girls 16U Girls: Hunt United (TX) vs. ProSkills (TX) SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
10:30 AM 16U 16U G1: Texas Spartans vs. Enid Elite (OK) SWAC - Court 6 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 17U Girls 17U Girls: DC Queens Rel (TX) vs YB33 (TX) Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 16U 16U DN Louisiana 16U vs. BYC Select (TX) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 14U 14U: DN McKinney (TX) 14U vs. Team Griffin (OK) Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 14U 14U: DN OK Daniels (OK) 14U vs. RZB Elite (TX) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 14U 14U: Drive Nation Green (TX) 14U vs. NTX Mavericks 15U (TX) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 17U 17U Showcase: BMM (TX) vs. Team Super Session (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 17U 17U G2: Team RNJ (TX) vs. Texas Gators SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 17U 17U G3: Dallas Premier (TX) vs. YB33 Red (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM OPEN OPEN SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
12:00 PM 17U 17U G1: Young Pro Global (AR) vs. Oklahoma Chaos (OK) SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Beast Up (TX) vs. United Kings (TX) Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 16U 16U: Drive Nation EYB 15U vs. RJ Hampton Elite (TX) 16U Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Harris (TX) 15U vs. Beast Up (TX) Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Wickliff (TX) 15U vs. Oklahoma Intensity Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 15U 15U: DN SA (TX) 15U vs. Albuquerque Basketball Club (NM) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 17U 17U: Drive Nation 17U vs. Houston Superstars (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 16U 16U G5: Winner of G1 vs. Winner of G2 SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 17U 17U Girls: ProSkills (TX) (TX) vs Lady Jets (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 16U 16U G6: Winner of G3 vs. Winner of G4 SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
1:30 PM 16U Girls 16U Girls: ProSkills (TX) 16 vs Big Time Sports 16 SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 17U Girls 17U Girls: Drive Nation 17U (TX) vs. YB33 (TX) Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Team Griffin (OK) vs. Drive Nation EYB (TX) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 14U 14U: Drive Nation McCoy (TX) 14U vs. GroundUp Louisiana Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 15U 15U: DN SA (TX) 15U vs. NTX Mavericks (TX) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 15U 15U: Team Griffin (OK) vs. BMM (TX) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 16U 16U: ProSkills EYBL (TX) vs. BYC Elite (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Dallas Showtyme (TX) vs. Team Nation (TX) SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM OPEN OPEN SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 16U 16U G8: Loser of G3 vs. Loser of G4 SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 16U 16U G7: Loser of G1 vs. Loser of G2 SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
3:00 PM 17U 17U G4: Team Blessed (TX) vs. Dallas Hoyas (TX) SWAC - Court 6 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 17U 17U: DN Louisiana 17U vs. Team Nation (TX) Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Austin United vs. YB33 Red (TX) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 16U 16U Showcase: DN Houston - McBride (TX) vs. Dallas Da Fam Elite (TX) Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 15U 15U Drive Nation Green (TX) 14U vs. Albuquerque Basketball Club (NM) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 15U 15U: Team Griffin EYB 14U (OK) vs. NTX Mavericks (TX) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Team Griffin (OK) vs. Team Blessed (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 17U 17U Showcase: BYC Elite (TX) vs. Beast Up (TX) SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 17U 17U Showcase: YB33 White (TX) vs. United Kings (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Dallas Showtyme (TX) vs. Young Pro Global (AR) SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
4:30 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Beast Up (TX) vs. AAO Flight (AR) SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 15U 15U FOCUS Scholars (TX) vs. Young Pro Global (AR) Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Harris (TX) 15U vs. YB33 (TX) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 14U 14U: Drive Nation McCoy (TX) 14U vs. Dallas Showtyme (TX) Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 15U 15U: Drive Nation Price (TX) 15U vs. RJ Hampton Elite (TX) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 14U 14U: Drive Nation McKinney (14U) vs. RZB Elite (14U) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 17U 17U G5: Winner of G1 vs. Winner of G2 SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 17U Girls 17U Girls: Lady Jets (TX) vs DC Queens Rel (TX) SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Team Griffin (OK) vs. Austin Unbreakable (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 17U 17U G8: Loser of G3 vs. Loser of G4 SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
6:00 PM 16U Girls 16U Girls: Big Time Sports 16 vs Hunt United 16 SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 16U 16U: DN Louisiana 16U vs. Dallas Da Fam Elite Drive Nation - Court 1 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 14U 14U: GroundUp Louisiana vs. Team Griffin (OK) Drive Nation - Court 2 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 16U 16U: DN SA (TX) 16U vs BYC Select (TX) Drive Nation - Court 3 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 15U 15U Oklahoma Intensity vs. Team Griffin (OK) Drive Nation - Court 4 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 15U 14U: Drive Nation McKinney (TX) vs. Dallas Showtyme (TX) Drive Nation - Court 5 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 17U Girls 17U Girls: vs ProSkills (TX) vs. YB33 (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 17U 17U Showcase: BYC Elite (TX) vs. Team RNJ (TX) SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 17U 17U G6: Winner of G3 vs. Winner of G4 SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 17U 17U G7: Loser of G1 vs. Loser of G2 SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
7:30 PM 16U 16U Showcase: AAO Flight (AR) vs. North Mississippi Panthers SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
9:00 PM 17U 17U Showcase: Austin United (TX) vs. BYC Elite (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
9:00 PM 17U 17U Showcase: YB33 White (TX) vs. Oklahoma Chaos SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
9:00 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Dallas Showtyme (TX) vs. BYC Elite (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
9:00 PM 16U 16U Showcase: Beast Up (TX) vs. Drive Nation Houston - McBride (TX) SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
9:00 PM 16U 16U Showcase: RJ Hampton Elite vs. Austin Unbreakable (TX) SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
TIME LEVEL MATCHUP COURT
9:00 AM 17U 17U Austin United (TX) vs. Houston Superstars (TX) SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
9:00 AM OPEN OPEN SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
9:00 AM 14U 14U: Team Griffin (OK) vs. Young Pro Global 15U (AR) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
9:00 AM 16U 16U Showcase: BYC Select (TX) vs. Team RNJ (TX) SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
9:00 AM 16U 16U Showcase: BYC Elite (TX) vs Austin Unbreakable (TX) SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
10:15 AM 16U 16U G9: Winner of G5 vs. Winner of G6 SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
10:15 AM 16U 16U G10: Loser of G5 vs. Loser of G6 SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
10:15 AM 16U 16U G11: Winner of G7 vs. Winner of G8 SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
10:15 AM 16U 16U G12: Loser of G7 vs. Loser of G8 SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
10:15 AM 17U 17U Young Pro Global (AR) vs. Team RNJ (TX) SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
11:30 AM OPEN OPEN SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
11:30 AM 17U 17U Team Nation Red (TX) vs. United Kings (TX) SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
11:30 AM 15U 15U Showcase: Albuquerque Basketball Club (NM) vs. FOCUS Scholars (TX) SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
11:30 AM 16U 16U: DN Houston - McBride (TX) vs. RJ Hampton Elite (TX) SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
11:30 AM 17U 17U Showcase: Team Nation 17U vs. Austin United (TX) SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE
12:45 PM OPEN OPEN SWAC - Court 2 CLICK HERE
12:45 PM 17U 17U G10: Loser of G5 vs. Loser of G6 SWAC - Court 1 CLICK HERE
12:45 PM 17U 17U G11: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8 SWAC - Court 3 CLICK HERE
12:45 PM 17U 17U G12: Loser of Game 7 vs. Loser of Game 8 SWAC - Court 4 CLICK HERE
12:45 PM OPEN OPEN SWAC - Court 5 CLICK HERE

RULEBOOK
Below are a few of the unique rules we are incorporating this season: 

✔️ Four 8-minute quarters  
✔️ 30-second shot clock for 17U
✔️ OT: first to score 7 points wins
✔️ End-of-game Instant Replay
✔️ 6 fouls before disqualification

Headlines:

Nike EYBL Louisville: Top Performers + Live Stream

By The Circuit 05/28/2022, 9:15am EDT

The Circuit Top 25 Rankings: Vol. 5

By The Circuit 05/26/2022, 5:30pm EDT

Read More

Transfer Portal: High School Edition

By Samad Hines 05/24/2022, 1:15pm EDT

The Circuit Top 25 Rankings: Vol. 4

By The Circuit 05/20/2022, 7:15pm EDT

Read More

The Circuit League: Duel in DFW Official Schedule + Stream

By The Circuit 05/18/2022, 10:00pm EDT

The Circuit Top 25 Rankings: Vol. 3

By The Circuit 05/05/2022, 2:45pm EDT

Read More

Nike Girls EYBL Hampton: All-Event Teams

By The Circuit 05/04/2022, 3:30pm EDT

Read More

The Battle for NC: Official Schedule + Live Stream

By The Circuit 05/04/2022, 12:45pm EDT

Read More

Nike EYBL Indy: All-Event Teams

By The Circuit 04/27/2022, 4:30pm EDT

Read More

|