skip navigation
Circuit Scouting

All Circuit Teams: April Live Period

By The Circuit, 05/10/23, 3:45PM EDT

Share

During the month of April, all three shoe circuits were in action. Teams from the Nike EYBL, adidas 3SSB, and UAA competed in front of college coaches for the first sessions of the live period. 

Our team at The Circuit has put together All-Event teams, consisting of players from each three circuits. All awards are based off the 17U division. 

Scroll below to see the full All-Event Awards

MVP

Name: Derik Queen
Team: Team Thrill (MD)
Circuit: UAA

Offensive MVP

Name: Karter Knox
Team: Florida Rebels
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Defensive MVP

Name: Flory Bidunga
Team: Indiana Elite
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

1st Team

Derik Queen

Team: Team Thrill (MD)
Circuit: UAA

Flory Bidunga

Team: Indiana Elite
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

Elliot Cadeau

Team: New Heights Lightning (NY)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Karter Knox

Team: Florida Rebels
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Shon Abaev

Team: SOH Elite (FL)
Circuit: UAA

Dedan Thomas Jr

Team: Dream Vision (CA)
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

Asa Newell

Team: 1Family (FL)
Circuit: PRO16

Robert Miller

Team: TJ Ford Elite (TX)
Circuit: adidas Gold

AJ Dybantsa

Team: Expressions Elite (MA)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Khani Rooths

Team: New World (DC)
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

2nd Team

Darius Acuff

Team: The Family (MI)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Tyran Stokes

Team: Vegas Elite (NV)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Tre Johnson

Team: Houston Hoops (TX)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Isiah Harwell

Team: Utah Prospects
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

Koa Peat

Team: Compton Magic (CA)
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

Jamari Phillips

Team: Paul George Elite (CA)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Chance Mallory

Team: Team Thrill (MD)
Circuit: UAA

Jalil Bethea

Team: Team Final (PA)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Drake Powell

Team: Team CP3 (NC)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Caleb Holt

Team: Game Elite (GA)
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

3rd Team

Nic Codie

Team: Southern Assault (TX)
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

VJ Edgecombe

Team: Austin Rivers SE Elite (FL)
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

Cole Certa

Team: Illinois Wolves
Circuit: UAA

Austin Swartz

Team: Boo Williams (VA)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Dylan Harper

Team: NY Renaissance
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Mikey Lewis

Team: Oakland Soldiers (CA)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Bo Aldridge

Team: Team Trae Young (OK)
Circuit: adidas 3SSB

Jahki Howard

Team: New Heights Lightning (NY)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

Derrion Reid

Team: Team Thad (TN)
Circuit: Nike EYBL

AWARD NAME CLASS TEAM CIRCUIT
Top Underclassman Shon Abaev 2025 SOH Elite (FL) UAA
Top Underclassman Darius Acuff 2025 The Family (MI) Nike EYBL
Top Underclassman Caleb Holt 2026 Game Elite (GA) adidas 3SSB
Top Underclassman AJ Dybansta 2026 Expressions Elite (MA) Nike EYBL
Top Underclassman Tyran Stokes 2026 Vegas Elite (NV) Nike EYBL
Top Underclassman Isiah Harwell 2025 Utah Prospects adidas 3SSB
Top Underclassman Koa Peat 2025 Compton Magic (CA) adidas 3SSB
Top Underclassman Chance Mallory 2025 Team Thrill (MD) UAA

Headlines: